Short Stay Visa

It aims to enable entry into Portugal for purposes, peel oils being competent authorities, not justify the granting of another type of visa.

This visa may be issued with an expiry date / time of use that can go up to one year, but the period of authorized stay in Portugal under this visa is 90 days per semester.

Documents:

  • Documents supporting the purpose and the conditions of the planned;
  • Travel medical insurance (coverage 30 000 EUR / min for medical care, hospital care and repatriation for medical reasons, valid for all Schengen countries).

In the case of travel to visit family:

  • Proof of bond invoked;
  • Proof that the citizen is indicated as reference national legal citizen or resident in the national territory;
  • Evidence that they have livelihoods for the period of stay.

Immigration Law in Portugal

About AMI
Our Services
FAQs
Visa Information
What are the necessary visas for Portgual?
Types Viewed
Visas for foreign
Rules of Visas
Useful Forms
Application for Schengen Visa
General Form
Office location in UK:
NOW (Immigarion and Migration)
Angel House, 225 Marsh Wall,
Canary Wharf, London Docklands, E14 9FW

Such: +44 0845 126 1350
+44 020 7987 8533