And in the case of my family?

For exceptional reasons, occurring after legal entry into Portugal, extension of stay may be granted to family members of visa holders study, temporary stay, work and stay permit.

However, the validity and duration of extension of stay may not exceed the validity and duration of visa granted to family.


Immigration Law in Portugal

About AMI
Our Services
FAQs
Visa Information
What are the necessary visas for Portgual?
Types Viewed
Visas for foreign
Rules of Visas
Useful Forms
Application for Schengen Visa
General Form
Office location in UK:
NOW (Immigarion and Migration)
Angel House, 225 Marsh Wall,
Canary Wharf, London Docklands, E14 9FW

Such: +44 0845 126 1350
+44 020 7987 8533